Directory

Business Services

Name Title Phone
Chris Sonnenberg Payroll Assistant (780) 674-8532
Heather Nanninga Secretary Treasurer (780) 674-8504
Karen Bohn-Kippers Reception / Accounts Receivable (780) 674-8554
Lorraine Allison Accountant (780) 674-8526
Lou Doris Accounts Payable Clerk (780) 674-8527
Sophie MacKenzie Payroll Assistant (780) 674-8516
Veronica Lindquist Assistant Secretary Treasurer (780) 674-8533

Busing

Name Title Phone
Bev Pollard Routing & Transportation Assistant (780) 674-8510
Cindy Knapp Administrative Assistant (780) 674-8510
Shantelle Haitel Director (780) 674-8510

Communications

Name Title Phone
Pam Golden Assistant Coordinator (780) 674-8567

Early Learning

Name Title Phone
Anjeanette Klein Administrative Assistant (780) 674-8545
Kelly Ferguson Principal (780) 674-8565

Education Services

Name Title Phone
Ariana Montgomery Coordinator of Education Services
Colleen Teske Coordinator of Education Services (780) 307-0501
Debbie Westman Administrative Assistant to the Asst. Supt. (780) 674-8531
Kendra Seatter Coordinator of Education Services (780) 307-0502
Raime Drake Director of Education Services (780) 674-8505
Taryn Westerlund Education Services Consultant (780) 674-8546

Facilities

Name Title Phone
Elaine Latawiec Assistant Coordinator - OH&S (780) 674-8553
Leanne Hove Administrative Assistant to the Director (780) 674-8511
Tracy Tyreman Director (780) 674-8510

General Inquiries

Name Title Phone
Karen Bohn-Kippers Reception / Accounts Receivable (780) 674-8554

Human Resources

Name Title Phone
Brett Cooper Assistant Superintendent (780) 674-8525
Monique Bourgeois Jamieson Coordinator (780) 674-8513
Tiffany Nanninga Administrative Assistant (780) 674-8514

Information Technology

Name Title Phone
Alex Mottus Director (780) 674-8515
Arlen Baker Network / Server Administrator (780) 674-8535
Dave Sloat Coordinator of Information Technology (780) 307-4080
Geraldine Radke Administrative Assistant to the Director (780) 674-8535
John Absher School Technician (780) 674-8535
Melody Nelson Software Support (780) 674-8535
Melvin Hoeksema Network / Server Administrator (780) 674-8535
T.C. Watson School Technician (780) 674-8535

Instructional Materials Centre

Name Title Phone
Wendy Perryman IMC Resource Manager (780) 307-0503

School Board

Name Title Phone
David Truckey Trustee, Pembina Hills East Ward 3 (780) 307-9991
Judy Lefebvre Board Chair; Trustee, Pembina Hills West Ward 3 (780) 674-3805
Maureen Schnirer Trustee, Pembina Hills East Ward 1 (780) 721-8861
Melissa Hanna Trustee, Pembina Hills West Ward 2 (780) 333-8753
Sherry Allen Trustee, Pembina Hills East Ward 2 (780) 349-7237
Victoria Kane Vice Chair; Trustee, Pembina Hills West Ward 1 (403) 478-4260

Student Support Teams

Name Title Phone
Audrey Degner First Nations, Métis & Inuit Liaison (780) 674-8501
Bev Franchuck Occupational Therapist (780) 674-8547
Crystal Snider Speech Language Pathologist (780) 307-0535
Darleen Olson First Nations, Métis & Inuit Liaison (780) 674-8502
Elizabeth Maier Speech Language Pathologist
Eva Erickson Speech Language Pathologist (780) 674-8568
Jamie Hickle SLP/OT Therapy Assistant
Jennifer Kuric Program Assistant
Joan Hosking SLP/OT Therapy Assistant (780) 333-4471
Julie Smith Program Assistant Mentor
Katharina Friessen Success Coach
Kathleen Properzi Administrative Assistant to the Director (780) 674-8528
Kirstin Boelman Occupational Therapist (780) 307-0536
Lauren Beaupre Speech Language Pathologist (780) 307-0516
Lesley Foster Program Assistant Mentor
Lisa Sherwood SLP/OT Therapy Assistant (780) 674-8500
Natasha Madden Speech Language Pathologist (780) 307-0540
Rob McGarva Director (780) 674-8506
Sheena Ryan Student and Family Advocate
Taralee Warehime Occupational Therapist
Trina Cloutier SLP/OT Therapy Assistant
Victoria Clausen Behaviour Specialist

Superintendent's Office

Name Title Phone
Charlotte Watson Executive Assistant to the Superintendent (780) 674-8517
Michael Borgfjord Superintendent (780) 674-8507